Family-owned junk removal · Palm Coast, FL
Extreme Results. Zero Hassle.
Furniture, appliances, hot tubs, cleanouts and yard debris, hauled away in our 15-yard dump trailer. Serving Palm Coast and the coast from St. Augustine to Edgewater.
200+ Google reviews
- From $125
- Open 7 AM–9 PM every day
- No dumpster left behind

- 200+ Google reviews
- Licensed & Insured
- Family‑Owned
- 9+ Years
- 7 AM–9 PM Every Day
Fast photo quote
Upload photos here for a quick quote.
Upload a few pictures of what needs to go and tell us where you are. The photos come straight to us, and we’ll text or call you back with a price.
Rather text? Send photos to 386-627-4071.

Meet the family
The family behind Extreme Junk Removal
We’re a local Palm Coast family, and we’ve been hauling junk for our neighbors for more than nine years. We’re family-owned and run, not a franchise and not a call center. When you call or text, you’re talking to our family, and Jake Jeckovich looks over your photos and sends you the price.
- Family-owned and run
- Not a franchise or call center
- Licensed & insured
- 9+ years in business
Simple pricing
Junk removal prices
Prices are based on how much of our 15-yard dump trailer your junk fills. Text us photos and we’ll give you the price for your exact job.
- $125minimum
- $225quarter load
- $345half load
- $595full 15-yard trailer load
Every job goes into our 15-yard dump trailer.
Heavy items like hot tubs, pianos and pool tables are priced by photo.
What we haul
Popular junk removal services
If it fits in our trailer and it isn’t hazardous, we can probably haul it. Tap a service to see how it works and what it costs.

Furniture Removal
Couches, dressers, recliners and tables.

Mattress Removal
Any size, plus box springs and bed frames.

Appliance Removal
Fridges, washers, dryers and stoves.

Hot Tub Removal
Old hot tubs and spas, gone for good.

Piano Removal
Old uprights and grand pianos.

Yard Debris Removal
Branches, boards and storm debris.

Construction Debris
Leftover remodel and renovation debris.

Shed Removal & Teardown
We tear down old sheds and haul every piece away.

Single Item Pickup
Just one thing? We haul single items too.
All junk removal services
See everything we haul.
Also: Sofas · Refrigerators · Washers & dryers · TVs & electronics · Pool tables · Exercise equipment · Patio furniture · Old carpet · Scrap metal · Hurricane debris · Commercial junk
Cleanouts
Cleanouts, big or small
A packed garage, a parent’s house, a storage unit or a rental between tenants. Point at what goes, and we haul it all away.

Garage Cleanouts
Get your parking spot back.

Estate Cleanouts
A patient, respectful crew for a whole house.

Hoarding Cleanouts
No judgment, one room or the whole home.

Storage Unit Cleanouts
Empty the unit and stop the monthly rent.

Move-Out Cleanouts
Everything you aren’t taking with you.

Rental & Realtor Cleanouts
For landlords, property managers and realtors.
Also: Office cleanouts · Foreclosure cleanouts · Vacation rentals · Bulk trash pickup
How it works
Three easy steps
1. Text us photos
Snap a few pictures of what needs to go and text them to 386-627-4071. Inside, upstairs or out back is fine.
2. Get your price
Jake looks at your photos and texts you back a price based on how much of our trailer it fills.
3. We haul it away
Pick a time between 7 AM and 9 PM, any day. Our crew arrives with the truck and hauls it all away in our 15-yard dump trailer.
Before & after
Real jobs, real results

Hot tub, gone 
Garage cleared to the floor 
Deck boards hauled off 
Sunroom cleanout
Service areas
Serving 9 towns from St. Augustine to Edgewater
We’re based in Palm Coast and haul junk up and down the coast in Flagler, St. Johns and Volusia counties.
- Palm CoastFlagler County · home base
- Flagler BeachFlagler County
- BunnellFlagler County
- St. AugustineSt. Johns County
- Ormond BeachVolusia County
- Daytona BeachVolusia County
- Port OrangeVolusia County
- New Smyrna BeachVolusia County
- EdgewaterVolusia County
Based in Palm Coast, FL
See all service areas
Trusted by our neighbors
“So impressed with Jake, this guy makes promises and keeps to them! Friendly, reliable…”Josh Connor · Google review
Family-Owned in Palm Coast


Local, family-owned and based in Palm Coast, FL for over 9 years. Meet our family
Frequently asked questions
How much does junk removal cost?
Our starting prices are $125 minimum, $225 for a quarter load, $345 for a half load and $595 for a full load of our 15-yard dump trailer. Heavy items like hot tubs, pianos and pool tables are priced by photo. See our junk removal prices.
How do I get a price?
Text photos of everything that’s going to 386-627-4071. Jake looks them over and texts you back a price. We usually get back to you within 24 to 48 hours.
What are your hours?
We’re open 7 AM to 9 PM every day, Sundays included.
What towns do you serve?
We serve Palm Coast, Flagler Beach, Bunnell, St. Augustine, Ormond Beach, Daytona Beach, Port Orange, New Smyrna Beach and Edgewater, plus nearby communities. See all of our service areas, or text us your address if you’re not sure.
What do you haul?
Furniture, mattresses, appliances, hot tubs, pianos, pool tables, yard debris, construction debris, and full house, garage, estate and storage unit cleanouts. See all of our junk removal services and cleanout services.
What won’t you haul?
We don’t haul paint, chemicals, oils, fuel, propane tanks or anything hazardous. We also don’t do biohazard, mold or pest cleanup.
Do you rent dumpsters or leave a trailer at my house?
No. We don’t rent dumpsters, and we never leave a dumpster or trailer at your home. Our crew comes out with the truck and our 15-yard dump trailer and hauls everything away on the same visit.
Does my junk need to be at the curb?
No. It can be inside the house, upstairs, in the garage or in the backyard. Tell us where it is when you text your photos.
Do you tear down sheds, decks, fences or playsets?
Yes. We tear down old sheds, decks, fences, hot tubs, playsets, swing sets and trampolines, tear out old carpet and pad, and haul everything away in our 15-yard dump trailer.
Are you licensed and insured?
Yes. Extreme Junk Removal is family-owned, licensed and insured, with more than nine years in business.
Who will I be talking to?
Ready when you are
Text a photo. Get a price. Watch it go.
We’re open 7 AM to 9 PM every day, Sundays included.
Prefer to type? Contact us or upload photos on our quote form.
Family-owned, licensed & insured, 9+ years.
Leave us a review on GoogleOn a computer? Scan the code with your phone to text us your photos.