Extreme Junk Removal LLC

Family-owned junk removal · Palm Coast, FL

Extreme Results. Zero Hassle.

Furniture, appliances, hot tubs, cleanouts and yard debris, hauled away in our 15-yard dump trailer. Serving Palm Coast and the coast from St. Augustine to Edgewater.

200+ Google reviews

  • From $125
  • Open 7 AM–9 PM every day
  • No dumpster left behind
Extreme Junk Removal truck and 15-yard dump trailer in Palm Coast, FL
9+years in business
15-yarddump trailer
  • 200+ Google reviews
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Family‑Owned
  • 9+ Years
  • 7 AM–9 PM Every Day

Fast photo quote

Upload photos here for a quick quote.

Upload a few pictures of what needs to go and tell us where you are. The photos come straight to us, and we’ll text or call you back with a price.

Rather text? Send photos to 386-627-4071.


One of the kids from the Jeckovich family standing on the Extreme Junk Removal dump trailer in Palm Coast
Family-ownedNot a franchise

Meet the family

The family behind Extreme Junk Removal

We’re a local Palm Coast family, and we’ve been hauling junk for our neighbors for more than nine years. We’re family-owned and run, not a franchise and not a call center. When you call or text, you’re talking to our family, and Jake Jeckovich looks over your photos and sends you the price.

  • Family-owned and run
  • Not a franchise or call center
  • Licensed & insured
  • 9+ years in business
More about our family

Simple pricing

Junk removal prices

Prices are based on how much of our 15-yard dump trailer your junk fills. Text us photos and we’ll give you the price for your exact job.

  • $125minimum
  • $225quarter load
  • $345half load
  • $595full 15-yard trailer load

Every job goes into our 15-yard dump trailer.

Heavy items like hot tubs, pianos and pool tables are priced by photo.

See all junk removal prices

How it works

Three easy steps

  1. 1. Text us photos

    Snap a few pictures of what needs to go and text them to 386-627-4071. Inside, upstairs or out back is fine.

  2. 2. Get your price

    Jake looks at your photos and texts you back a price based on how much of our trailer it fills.

  3. 3. We haul it away

    Pick a time between 7 AM and 9 PM, any day. Our crew arrives with the truck and hauls it all away in our 15-yard dump trailer.

Before & after

Real jobs, real results

  • Old hot tub on a backyard deck before, and the bare pad after hot tub removal
    Hot tub, gone
  • Cluttered garage before, and the empty red floor after a garage cleanout
    Garage cleared to the floor
  • Pile of old wood boards and lattice on a paver patio before, and the clean patio after
    Deck boards hauled off
  • Sunroom piled with belongings before, and empty after a cleanout by Extreme Junk Removal
    Sunroom cleanout

Service areas

Serving 9 towns from St. Augustine to Edgewater

We’re based in Palm Coast and haul junk up and down the coast in Flagler, St. Johns and Volusia counties.

Based in Palm Coast, FL

See all service areas
Extreme Junk Removal truck and dump trailer near the coast in Flagler County
200+Google reviews from our neighbors

Trusted by our neighbors

“So impressed with Jake, this guy makes promises and keeps to them! Friendly, reliable…”Josh Connor · Google review

Family-Owned in Palm Coast

The Jeckovich family, owners of Extreme Junk Removal in Palm Coast, FLThe youngest Extreme Junk Removal crew member in a skid steer

Local, family-owned and based in Palm Coast, FL for over 9 years. Meet our family

Frequently asked questions

How much does junk removal cost?

Our starting prices are $125 minimum, $225 for a quarter load, $345 for a half load and $595 for a full load of our 15-yard dump trailer. Heavy items like hot tubs, pianos and pool tables are priced by photo. See our junk removal prices.

How do I get a price?

Text photos of everything that’s going to 386-627-4071. Jake looks them over and texts you back a price. We usually get back to you within 24 to 48 hours.

What are your hours?

We’re open 7 AM to 9 PM every day, Sundays included.

What towns do you serve?

We serve Palm Coast, Flagler Beach, Bunnell, St. Augustine, Ormond Beach, Daytona Beach, Port Orange, New Smyrna Beach and Edgewater, plus nearby communities. See all of our service areas, or text us your address if you’re not sure.

What do you haul?

Furniture, mattresses, appliances, hot tubs, pianos, pool tables, yard debris, construction debris, and full house, garage, estate and storage unit cleanouts. See all of our junk removal services and cleanout services.

What won’t you haul?

We don’t haul paint, chemicals, oils, fuel, propane tanks or anything hazardous. We also don’t do biohazard, mold or pest cleanup.

Do you rent dumpsters or leave a trailer at my house?

No. We don’t rent dumpsters, and we never leave a dumpster or trailer at your home. Our crew comes out with the truck and our 15-yard dump trailer and hauls everything away on the same visit.

Does my junk need to be at the curb?

No. It can be inside the house, upstairs, in the garage or in the backyard. Tell us where it is when you text your photos.

Do you tear down sheds, decks, fences or playsets?

Yes. We tear down old sheds, decks, fences, hot tubs, playsets, swing sets and trampolines, tear out old carpet and pad, and haul everything away in our 15-yard dump trailer.

Are you licensed and insured?

Yes. Extreme Junk Removal is family-owned, licensed and insured, with more than nine years in business.

Who will I be talking to?

Our family, not a call center. Extreme Junk Removal is family-owned and run by the Jeckovich family. Read more about us or see the full FAQ.

See all questions and answers

Ready when you are

Text a photo. Get a price. Watch it go.

We’re open 7 AM to 9 PM every day, Sundays included.

200+ Google reviews

Family-owned, licensed & insured, 9+ years.

Leave us a review on Google

On a computer? Scan the code with your phone to text us your photos.