Extreme Junk Removal LLC

Junk removal · Palm Coast, FL

Garage Cleanouts

Family-owned, licensed & insured junk removal. Text a photo, get your price.

200+ Google reviews

Cluttered garage before, and the empty red floor after a garage cleanout, serving Palm Coast to New Smyrna Beach
Before and after: a cluttered garage, emptied.
  • 200+ Google reviews
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Family‑Owned
  • 9+ Years
  • 7 AM–9 PM Every Day

Remember when your car fit in the garage? In Florida, where there are no basements and attics run hot, the garage usually becomes the storage room. Give it a few years and you’re squeezing past boxes just to get to the laundry.

We can fix that. Extreme Junk Removal is a family-owned, licensed and insured company from Palm Coast, and garage cleanouts are a big part of what we do. We’ve been at it for more than nine years, with 200+ Google reviews.

What we haul out of garages

  • Boxes from the last move (or the move before that)
  • Old furniture and mattresses (see furniture removal)
  • Broken refrigerators, freezers, washers and dryers (see appliance removal)
  • Exercise equipment, bikes and kids’ toys
  • Old tools, shelving and workbenches
  • Holiday decorations you stopped using
  • Lawn equipment and patio furniture

How a garage cleanout works

  1. Text us photos of the garage at 386-627-4071. A couple of wide shots are perfect.
  2. We send a quote based on how much of our trailer it’ll take.
  3. We haul it away. You point out what stays and what goes, and the junk leaves in our trailer.

Our 15-yard dump trailer holds a lot, so a packed garage can often be cleared in a single visit.

Garage with bags and lumber before, and a clear floor after a cleanout
Before and after: bags and lumber cleared from a garage.

Keep it, toss it, decide later

You don’t have to sort everything before we arrive. You can have us start with the obvious junk, then make calls on the rest as we go. It’s your garage, so you’re in charge.

If the garage is part of a bigger job, like clearing out a parent’s house, see our estate cleanouts. You can also see all of our cleanout services.

Got one big thing in there? We have pages for exercise equipment, scrap metal and moving boxes too.

Garage Cleanouts Near You

Packed garages are the most common job we see. Here’s what we clear out in each of the nine towns we serve.

Palm Coast

The Palm Coast garage that turned into a storage unit. Park inside again.

Junk removal in Palm Coast →

Flagler Beach

Beach chairs, surfboards and fishing gear, plus room for the golf cart.

Junk removal in Flagler Beach →

Bunnell

Garages and workshops that double as storage on Bunnell properties.

Junk removal in Bunnell →

St. Augustine

Beach gear and moving boxes in St. Augustine Shores and St. Augustine South.

Junk removal in St. Augustine →

Ormond Beach

Kayaks, bikes and tools in west Ormond two-car garages.

Junk removal in Ormond Beach →

Daytona Beach

Race weekend gear, motorcycle parts and boxes in Daytona garages.

Junk removal in Daytona Beach →

Port Orange

Our biggest Port Orange call: outgrown bikes, tools and moving boxes.

Junk removal in Port Orange →

New Smyrna Beach

Surfboards, beach carts and fishing rods in New Smyrna garages.

Junk removal in New Smyrna Beach →

Edgewater

Florida Shores garages that are part workshop, part boat shop.

Junk removal in Edgewater →

We’re based in Palm Coast, FL, and open 7 AM to 9 PM every day. Text photos to 386-627-4071 for a price.

Starting prices

  • $125minimum
  • $225quarter load
  • $345half load
  • $595full 15-yard trailer load

Every job goes into our 15-yard dump trailer.

Frequently asked questions

How much does a garage cleanout cost?

It depends on how much is in there. Starting-at prices are $225 for a quarter load, $345 for a half load and $595 for a full 15-yard trailer load. Photos let us quote it.

Do I need to sort things first?

No. Just show us what stays and what goes.

Will one trip be enough?

Often, yes. Our 15-yard dump trailer holds a lot. Text photos and we’ll tell you.

Do you serve my area?

We do garage cleanouts in Palm Coast, St. Augustine, Ormond Beach, Daytona Beach, Port Orange, New Smyrna Beach and nearby towns.

Ready when you are

Text a photo. Get a price. Watch it go.

We’re open 7 AM to 9 PM every day, Sundays included.

200+ Google reviews

Family-owned, licensed & insured, 9+ years.

Leave us a review on Google