Serving Bunnell, FL
Junk Removal in Bunnell, FL
Family-owned junk removal in Bunnell. Text a photo, get your price.
200+ Google reviews

- 200+ Google reviews
- Licensed & Insured
- Family‑Owned
- 9+ Years
- 7 AM–9 PM Every Day
Bunnell is the Flagler County seat, and it’s right next door to our base in Palm Coast. We head over to Bunnell for garage cleanouts, old sheds, yard debris and whole-house cleanouts, from the homes near downtown to the bigger lots out in the country.
Extreme Junk Removal is family-owned, licensed and insured. When you call or text, you’re talking to the family that runs the business, not a call center. We’ve been hauling junk around Flagler County for more than nine years, and our customers have left us 200+ Google reviews.
How it works
Three steps. That’s it.
1. Text a photo
Snap a few photos of what needs to go and text them to 386-627-4071.
2. Get your price
We look at the size and weight and text you back a price.
3. We haul it away
Our crew shows up and everything goes into our 15-yard dump trailer.
All over Bunnell
- Downtown Bunnell, around the old county courthouse on Moody Boulevard (SR 100) and along US 1
- Neighborhoods and subdivisions, including Grand Reserve off SR 100 and the newer homes going up around town
- Rural lots and acreage around Bunnell, with barns, sheds and bigger yards
- The rest of Flagler County, from Bunnell over to Palm Coast and Flagler Beach
The jobs we see most in Bunnell
Sheds and outbuildings. Old sheds rot and rust out fast on big Bunnell lots. We tear them down and haul every piece away. See shed removal. Ask us about carports and barns.
Yard debris and land clearing piles. Bigger lots mean bigger piles of branches, palm fronds and brush. Our 15-yard dump trailer takes a big bite out of them. See yard debris removal and hurricane debris removal.
Scrap metal and old equipment. Rusted fencing, old mowers, metal sheds and other scrap. See scrap metal removal.
Estate and move-out cleanouts. Clearing out a family member’s home or getting a house ready to sell? We go at your pace. See estate cleanouts and move-out cleanouts.
Garages and workshops. See garage cleanouts.
Single items. One old couch, fridge or mattress is fine. See single item pickup.
Nothing left in your yard
We don’t drop off a dumpster and leave it for a week. Our crew comes out with the truck and trailer, gets everything in, and it leaves with us. On big rural lots, tell us where the piles are and how far the trailer can get to them when you text.
For everything we haul, see our junk removal services page or go back to the home page.

Junk Removal Services in Bunnell
We are based next door in Palm Coast, FL, and every one of these services covers Bunnell, from downtown to the rural lots out past US 1.
Shed Removal & Teardown in Bunnell
Big Bunnell lots tend to collect sheds, and the old wood ones rot from the ground up. We tear down the shed and haul every piece away. Ask us about barns and carports.
Hot Tub Removal & Teardown in Bunnell
Out on the bigger Bunnell properties, a hot tub can sit a long way from the driveway. We tear down the old spa right where it sits and haul every piece to our trailer.
Deck Removal & Teardown in Bunnell
Older homes near downtown Bunnell often have a back deck that’s soft underfoot after years of Florida rain. We tear down the deck and haul the boards and framing away.
Fence Removal & Teardown in Bunnell
Rural Bunnell fence lines run long, and old wood fencing and rusted wire panels add up. We tear down old fences and haul the panels away. Ask us about posts and footings.
Carpet Tear-Out & Removal in Bunnell
Whether it’s a rental near US 1 or a newer home in Grand Reserve, we tear out stained or worn carpet and pad and haul it away so the new floor can go in.
Playset & Trampoline Removal in Bunnell
Wide-open yards in Bunnell are perfect for trampolines and big wooden swing sets, until the kids move on. We tear down the old playset or trampoline and haul every board and spring away.
Pool Table Removal in Bunnell
Bunnell workshops and garages sometimes end up storing the old pool table from the house. We haul pool tables and game tables out, slate tables included.
Furniture Removal in Bunnell
From farmhouse porches to newer homes off SR 100, we haul old couches, recliners, beds and dressers out of Bunnell homes.
Appliance Removal in Bunnell
An old chest freezer in the barn, a dead fridge in the garage, a washer that quit: Bunnell properties collect appliances. We haul them away, one at a time or a whole row.
Mattress Removal in Bunnell
Clearing out a spare room or a rental in Bunnell? We haul old mattresses and box springs, so nobody has to strap one to a pickup and drive it to the landfill.
Hurricane & Storm Debris Removal in Bunnell
Storms bring down limbs across Bunnell’s wooded lots, and low ground can flood. We haul downed branches, ruined furniture and wet carpet in our 15-yard dump trailer.
Estate Cleanouts in Bunnell
Many Bunnell homes have been in one family for decades, often with a barn or workshop that’s full too. We clear out the house and the outbuildings at your pace.
Garage Cleanouts in Bunnell
Bunnell garages often double as the workshop and the storage room. We clear out the clutter and haul it away, usually in a single visit.
Foreclosure Cleanouts in Bunnell
Bank-owned and post-eviction homes around Bunnell, including rural properties with junk scattered across the yard, get cleared out and ready to sell.
Need something not listed here? See all of our junk removal services, or text photos to 386-627-4071. We’re open 7 AM to 9 PM every day.
Simple starting prices
- $125minimum (single items and small loads)
- $225quarter load
- $345half load
- $595full load of our 15-yard dump trailer
Every job goes into our 15-yard dump trailer.
See how pricing works on our junk removal prices page.
Text us photos for a quote
The quickest way to get a price is to snap a few pictures and text them to us. Jake will take a look and get back to you with a quote.
We’re open 7 AM to 9 PM every day, Sundays included.
Nearby areas we also serve
Palm CoastFlagler BeachSt. AugustineOrmond BeachDaytona BeachPort OrangeNew Smyrna BeachEdgewaterplus the rest of ourservice areas
Frequently asked questions
Do you serve Bunnell?
Yes. Bunnell is right next door to our base in Palm Coast, and we work all over Flagler County.
Can you haul debris from a big rural lot?
Yes. Tell us where the piles are and how far the trailer can get to them, and text us photos so we can price it.
Do you tear down old sheds?
Yes. We tear down old sheds and haul every piece away. For barns and carports, text us photos and ask.
What does it cost?
Our starting prices are $125 minimum, $225 for a quarter load, $345 for a half load and $595 for a full 15-yard trailer load.
What hours are you open?
We’re open 7 AM to 9 PM every day, Sundays included, and we usually get back to you within 24 to 48 hours.
Ready when you are
Text a photo. Get a price. Watch it go.
We’re open 7 AM to 9 PM every day, Sundays included.
Family-owned, licensed & insured, 9+ years.
Leave us a review on Google