Extreme Junk Removal LLC

Junk removal · Palm Coast, FL

Skip the Dumpster Rental

Family-owned, licensed & insured junk removal. Text a photo, get your price.

200+ Google reviews

Extreme Junk Removal 15-yard dump trailer parked on a paver driveway during a junk removal job
Our 15-yard dump trailer on a job. It leaves when we do.
  • 200+ Google reviews
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Family‑Owned
  • 9+ Years
  • 7 AM–9 PM Every Day

Thinking about renting a dumpster for a cleanout or a remodel? Before you book one, think about skipping the dumpster entirely and having the junk hauled away instead.

To be clear up front: we don’t rent dumpsters or roll-off containers. We’re a junk removal crew. We come out, get the junk into our trailer and haul it away, and that’s the alternative to renting a dumpster.

Extreme Junk Removal is a family-owned, licensed and insured junk removal company from Palm Coast. For more than nine years we’ve cleared garages, houses and job sites from St. Augustine to New Smyrna Beach, and our customers have left us 200+ Google reviews.

Junk removal instead of a dumpster

Here’s how we’re different:

  • Nothing left in your driveway. We never leave a dumpster or a trailer at your place. Our crew shows up with the truck and our 15-yard dump trailer, the junk goes in, and it leaves with us on the same visit.
  • You don’t fill it yourself. Our crew gets everything out of the house, garage or yard and into the trailer.
  • No HOA headaches. Plenty of HOAs don’t want a dumpster sitting in a driveway, and some need approval first. With us there’s nothing to approve because nothing stays behind.
  • No marks on your pavers. Without a heavy steel box parked on your driveway for a week, there’s nothing sitting on your pavers or blocking the garage.
  • You only cover the space you use. We price by how much of our trailer your junk fills, starting at $125.

How it works

  1. Text us photos. Snap pictures of everything that’s going and text them to 386-627-4071.
  2. Get your price. Jake looks them over and sends you a quote. We usually get back to you within 24 to 48 hours.
  3. We haul it away. The crew comes out at the time we set, gets it all into the trailer and drives off with it.

When a roll-off container might fit better

If you’re doing a long remodel where debris comes out a little at a time over several weeks, a roll-off container from a company that rents them may make more sense for that stage. We don’t rent dumpsters ourselves. Once the work is done and the debris is piled up and ready to go, we’re usually the simpler choice. Learn more about construction debris removal.

Extreme Junk Removal dump trailer unloading junk at a waste transfer station
Where it goes: our trailer unloading at the transfer station.

Jobs people call us for instead of a dumpster

See every service on our junk removal services page, or go back to the home page.

Starting prices

  • $125minimum
  • $225quarter load
  • $345half load
  • $595full 15-yard trailer load

Every job goes into our 15-yard dump trailer.

The full breakdown is on our junk removal prices page.

Text us photos for a quote

Take a few pictures of the pile or the room and text them to us.

We’re open 7 AM to 9 PM every day, Sundays included.

Service areas:Palm CoastSt. AugustineOrmond BeachDaytona BeachPort OrangeNew Smyrna BeachFlagler BeachBunnellEdgewatermore nearby towns

Frequently asked questions

Do you rent dumpsters?

No. We don’t rent dumpsters or roll-off containers. We’re a junk removal crew: we come out, get the junk into our 15-yard dump trailer and take it with us.

Do you leave a dumpster or trailer at my house?

No. Our crew comes out, gets everything into our trailer and hauls it away on the same visit. Nothing is left in your driveway.

Is junk removal cheaper than renting a dumpster?

It depends on the job. Our starting prices are $125 minimum, $225 for a quarter load, $345 for a half load and $595 for a full 15-yard trailer load. Text us photos and we’ll give you a price so you can compare.

How big is your trailer?

It’s a 15-yard dump trailer, and a full load of it starts at $595.

Can you haul remodel debris?

Yes, once it’s been pulled out and piled up. Drywall, cabinets, flooring, tile and lumber all go in the trailer.

What can’t go in the trailer?

We don’t haul paint, chemicals, oils, fuel, propane tanks or anything hazardous.

Ready when you are

Text a photo. Get a price. Watch it go.

We’re open 7 AM to 9 PM every day, Sundays included.

200+ Google reviews

Family-owned, licensed & insured, 9+ years.

Leave us a review on Google