Extreme Junk Removal LLC

Junk removal · Palm Coast, FL

Junk Removal Prices

Family-owned, licensed & insured junk removal. Text a photo, get your price.

200+ Google reviews

Extreme Junk Removal 15-yard dump trailer full of junk and covered, showing what a full load looks like
This is what a full load looks like: our 15-yard dump trailer, full and covered.
  • 200+ Google reviews
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Family‑Owned
  • 9+ Years
  • 7 AM–9 PM Every Day

Want to know what junk removal costs before you reach out to anyone? Here are our real starting prices, right on the page. No “call for pricing.”

Extreme Junk Removal is a family-owned, licensed and insured junk removal company based in Palm Coast. For more than nine years we’ve hauled junk from St. Augustine to New Smyrna Beach, and our customers have left us 200+ Google reviews.

How it works

Three steps. That’s it.

  1. 1. Text a photo

    Snap a few photos of what needs to go and text them to 386-627-4071.

  2. 2. Get your price

    We look at the size and weight and text you back a price.

  3. 3. We haul it away

    Our crew shows up and everything goes into our 15-yard dump trailer.

Our starting prices

Load size Starting price About how much
Minimum $125 Single items and small loads
Quarter load $225 About a quarter of our 15-yard dump trailer
Half load $345 About half of the trailer
Full load $595 Our whole 15-yard dump trailer

These are starting-at prices. Your exact price depends on how much room your junk takes up in the trailer and what it is.

How we price a job

We price by volume, meaning how much of our 15-yard dump trailer your junk fills. One recliner and a two-car garage full of boxes are very different jobs, so they’re priced differently.

A few things we look at in your photos:

  • How much there is. More stuff means more of the trailer.
  • Heavy items. Hot tubs, pianos, pool tables and other heavy pieces are priced by photo, so we can give you an accurate number.
  • Heavy debris. Piles of roofing, tile, lumber and other dense debris are priced from photos of the pile.
  • Where it sits. Tell us about stairs, elevators, long walks or tight spots so your quote is right the first time.

Why we quote from photos

Pictures let us price the job without anyone coming out first. You text us a few photos, Jake looks them over, and you get a price back. We usually get back to you within 24 to 48 hours.

Extreme Junk Removal truck hitched to a loaded dump trailer, serving Palm Coast to New Smyrna Beach
Our truck and trailer. Your price depends on how much of the trailer your junk fills.

What people usually book

Junk removal instead of a dumpster

With us there’s no dumpster sitting in your driveway for a week, and you don’t have to fill it yourself. Our crew comes out, gets everything into the trailer and hauls it away on the same visit. Read more about our dumpster rental alternative.

Want the full list of what we haul? See all of our junk removal services or head back to the home page.

Starting prices

  • $125minimum
  • $225quarter load
  • $345half load
  • $595full 15-yard trailer load

Every job goes into our 15-yard dump trailer.

Text us photos for a quote

Take a few pictures of everything that’s going, plus where it’s sitting, and text them to us.

We’re open 7 AM to 9 PM every day, Sundays included.

Service areas:Palm CoastSt. AugustineOrmond BeachDaytona BeachPort OrangeNew Smyrna BeachFlagler BeachBunnellEdgewatermore nearby towns

Frequently asked questions

How much does junk removal cost?

Our starting prices are $125 minimum, $225 for a quarter load, $345 for a half load and $595 for a full load of our 15-yard dump trailer.

How much is it to get rid of one item?

Single items start at our $125 minimum. Heavy items like hot tubs, pianos and pool tables are priced by photo.

How do I get an exact price?

Text photos of everything that’s going to 386-627-4071. We’ll look them over and send you a price.

How big is a full load?

A full load is our whole 15-yard dump trailer. A quarter load is about a quarter of it, and a half load is about half.

Is it cheaper than renting a dumpster?

It depends on the job. Text us photos and we’ll give you a price so you can compare. With us, nothing sits in your driveway and you don’t do the work of filling it.

What hours are you open?

We’re open 7 AM to 9 PM every day, Sundays included.

Ready when you are

Text a photo. Get a price. Watch it go.

We’re open 7 AM to 9 PM every day, Sundays included.

200+ Google reviews

Family-owned, licensed & insured, 9+ years.

Leave us a review on Google