Junk removal · Palm Coast, FL
Yard Debris & Storm Debris Removal
Family-owned, licensed & insured junk removal. Text a photo, get your price.
200+ Google reviews

- 200+ Google reviews
- Licensed & Insured
- Family‑Owned
- 9+ Years
- 7 AM–9 PM Every Day
In Florida, the yard never stops growing. Palm fronds drop all year, oaks shed limbs, and one good summer storm can bury the lawn in branches. Then there’s hurricane season.
Extreme Junk Removal hauls away yard debris and storm debris from Palm Coast to New Smyrna Beach. We’re family-owned, licensed and insured, with more than nine years in business and 200+ Google reviews. Our 15-yard dump trailer holds a lot of brush in one trip.
How it works
Three steps. That’s it.
1. Text a photo
Snap a few photos of what needs to go and text them to 386-627-4071.
2. Get your price
We look at the size and weight and text you back a price.
3. We haul it away
Our crew shows up and everything goes into our 15-yard dump trailer.
Yard debris we haul
- Tree limbs and branches
- Palm fronds and palm boots
- Brush, shrubs and hedge trimmings
- Leaves and pine straw piles
- Old landscape timbers, fencing and edging
- Dead potted plants and planters
- Downed limbs and debris after a storm
After a storm
After a hurricane or tropical storm comes through Flagler, St. Johns or Volusia County, curbs fill up fast and waiting for the county pickup can take a while. We haul it away in our 15-yard dump trailer. Along with branches, we can haul storm-damaged furniture, fencing, carpet and drywall. See our construction debris removal page for the inside-the-house mess.
If a storm wrecked your shed, deck or fence, we tear down what’s left and haul it away. See shed removal, deck removal and fence removal. Clearing the backyard for good? We also do hot tub removal.

HOA-friendly cleanup
A lot of communities in our area have HOA rules about how long a yard waste pile can sit at the curb. We haul it away and don’t leave a pile or a dumpster behind.
Yard Debris Removal Near You
Branches, palm fronds and brush piles, hauled away in all nine towns we serve from our base in Palm Coast, FL.
Palm Coast
Palm fronds, brush and limbs from Palm Coast yards, with no pile left at the curb.
Flagler Beach
Sea grape trimmings, palm fronds and storm debris beachside.
St. Augustine
Live oak limbs and brush from St. Augustine yards old and new.
Ormond Beach
Limbs from Ormond’s oak canopy and palm fronds all year.
Daytona Beach
Yard cleanups for rentals and homes from Holly Hill to LPGA.
Port Orange
Branches and brush from Port Orange backyards and cul-de-sacs.
New Smyrna Beach
Palm fronds and storm limbs from beachside and mainland yards.
We’re based in Palm Coast, FL, and open 7 AM to 9 PM every day. Text photos to 386-627-4071 for a price.
Starting prices
- $125minimum
- $225quarter load
- $345half load
- $595full 15-yard trailer load
Every job goes into our 15-yard dump trailer.
Text us photos for a quote
We’re open 7 AM to 9 PM every day, Sundays included.
Service areas:Palm CoastSt. AugustineOrmond BeachDaytona BeachPort OrangeNew Smyrna BeachFlagler BeachEdgewatermore nearby towns
Frequently asked questions
Do I need to bundle or bag the branches?
No. Loose branches, fronds and brush are fine. Just text us a photo of the pile.
Can you haul old fencing and landscape timbers too?
Yes. Old fence panels, landscape timbers, edging and planters can go in the same load as your brush.
Can you help after a hurricane?
Yes. Text photos of the debris pile and we’ll quote it. Our 15-yard dump trailer handles big storm piles.
How much does yard debris removal cost?
Starting-at prices are $125 minimum, $225 for a quarter load, $345 for a half load and $595 for a full 15-yard trailer load.
Ready when you are
Text a photo. Get a price. Watch it go.
We’re open 7 AM to 9 PM every day, Sundays included.
Family-owned, licensed & insured, 9+ years.
Leave us a review on Google