Extreme Junk Removal LLC

Junk removal · Palm Coast, FL

Playset & Trampoline Removal & Teardown in Palm Coast, FL

Family-owned, licensed & insured junk removal. Text a photo, get your price.

200+ Google reviews

Extreme Junk Removal dump trailer loaded with yard and wood debris in a backyard, serving Palm Coast to New Smyrna Beach
Our 15-yard dump trailer in a backyard, loaded with yard and wood debris.
  • 200+ Google reviews
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Family‑Owned
  • 9+ Years
  • 7 AM–9 PM Every Day

The kids are teenagers now, and the backyard is still home to a wooden playset with a cracked slide and a trampoline whose net is held together with zip ties. Between the Florida sun, the humidity and the summer storms, outdoor play equipment wears out fast, and the HOA notices.

Extreme Junk Removal tears down old playsets, swing sets and trampolines and hauls every piece away: beams, poles, slides, swings, springs, mats and nets. Everything goes into our 15-yard dump trailer and leaves with us. We’re a family-owned, licensed and insured company based in Palm Coast, FL, with more than nine years in business and 200+ Google reviews.

Playset and trampoline teardown: what we handle

  • Wooden playsets and swing sets, including rotted and splintered ones
  • Metal swing set frames, rusted or bent
  • Trampolines of any size, with the frame, springs, mat, enclosure net and net poles
  • Slides, swings, climbing walls, forts and kids’ playhouses
  • Storm-damaged playsets and trampolines, still standing or blown over
  • Playsets and trampolines that are already down and in a pile

Posts set in concrete

Some swing sets and playsets have legs or posts set in concrete. Ask us about posts and footings when you text your photos, and we’ll tell you what we can do for your set. We don’t break up concrete slabs, patios or driveways.

How playset and trampoline removal works

  1. Text us photos of the playset or trampoline from a couple of sides, plus the gate or path from the street.
  2. We send a quote. The teardown and haul-away are priced together from your photos, based on the size, the materials and how much of our 15-yard dump trailer it fills.
  3. We tear it down and haul it all away. Wood, metal, plastic, springs and netting leave with us. No dumpster sits in your driveway.

Before we come

  • Take off anything you’re keeping, like a favorite swing or a sandbox cover, or point it out when we get there.
  • Mark sprinkler heads and anything in the yard you want left alone.
  • Unlock the side gate and keep pets inside while we work.
Backyard piled with old wood and yard debris before, and the cleared yard after the haul-away
Another backyard, before and after the haul-away.

Clearing more of the backyard?

Old wood playsets rot from the bottom up in our humidity, and trampoline frames rust out near the coast. If a storm hit yours, you’re probably dealing with branches too, and that can go on the same trip with yard debris removal or hurricane debris removal. Old shed, deck, fence or hot tub on the list too? We tear those down and haul them away as well. Bikes, hoops and other gear go with sports equipment removal, and outgrown cribs and strollers with baby gear removal.

Playset & Trampoline Removal Near You

Swing sets, wooden playsets and trampolines, nets included: we tear them down and haul them away in every town below.

Palm Coast

Outgrown swing sets in Matanzas Woods and Indian Trails.

Junk removal in Palm Coast →

Flagler Beach

Rusting trampolines and swing sets west of the bridge.

Junk removal in Flagler Beach →

Bunnell

Big wooden playsets and trampolines on wide-open Bunnell yards.

Junk removal in Bunnell →

St. Augustine

Swing sets and trampolines around World Golf Village and St. Augustine Shores.

Junk removal in St. Augustine →

Ormond Beach

Playsets the kids outgrew in Ormond Lakes and Breakaway Trails.

Junk removal in Ormond Beach →

Daytona Beach

Trampolines and swing sets in the LPGA and Mosaic neighborhoods.

Junk removal in Daytona Beach →

Port Orange

Wooden playsets and trampolines in Port Orange family neighborhoods.

Junk removal in Port Orange →

New Smyrna Beach

Backyard swing sets in Venetian Bay and mainland New Smyrna.

Junk removal in New Smyrna Beach →

Edgewater

Outgrown trampolines and wooden swing sets in the subdivisions along SR 442.

Junk removal in Edgewater →

We’re based in Palm Coast, FL, and open 7 AM to 9 PM every day. Text photos to 386-627-4071 for a price.

Starting prices

  • $125minimum
  • $225quarter load
  • $345half load
  • $595full 15-yard trailer load

Every job goes into our 15-yard dump trailer.

Playset and trampoline teardowns are quoted by photo, because size, materials and access all change the job.

Text us photos for a quote

Send a few pictures of the playset or trampoline, plus a shot of the path from the street to the backyard.

We’re open 7 AM to 9 PM every day, Sundays included.

Service areas:Palm CoastSt. AugustineOrmond BeachDaytona BeachPort OrangeNew Smyrna BeachFlagler BeachBunnellEdgewatermore nearby towns

Frequently asked questions

Do you tear down playsets and trampolines, or just haul them?

Both. Our crew tears down old wood and metal swing sets, playsets and trampolines and hauls every piece away in our 15-yard dump trailer. You don’t need to do any of the work first.

What if the posts are set in concrete?

Ask us about posts and footings when you text your photos. We’ll look at your set and tell you what we can do. We don’t break up concrete slabs, patios or driveways.

How much does playset or trampoline removal cost?

It depends on the size and materials. Text photos and we’ll quote the teardown and haul-away together. Load prices start at $225 for a quarter load, $345 for a half load and $595 for a full 15-yard trailer load, with a $125 minimum.

Do you haul the trampoline net and springs too?

Yes. The frame, springs, mat, enclosure net and net poles all go with us, so nothing is left in the yard.

A storm wrecked our swing set or trampoline. Can you help?

Yes. Whether it’s leaning, bent or blown across the yard, text us photos and we’ll quote the teardown and cleanup, along with branches and other storm debris.

Ready when you are

Text a photo. Get a price. Watch it go.

We’re open 7 AM to 9 PM every day, Sundays included.

200+ Google reviews

Family-owned, licensed & insured, 9+ years.

Leave us a review on Google