Extreme Junk Removal LLC

Junk removal · Palm Coast, FL

Vacation Rental & Airbnb Junk Removal

Family-owned, licensed & insured junk removal. Text a photo, get your price.

200+ Google reviews

Bedroom with an old bed and belongings before, and the empty room after a vacation rental furniture haul-away, serving Palm Coast to New Smyrna Beach
Before and after: a bedroom cleared out for new furniture.
  • 200+ Google reviews
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Family‑Owned
  • 9+ Years
  • 7 AM–9 PM Every Day

Beach rentals go through furniture fast. Sand, salt air and a steady stream of guests wear out couches, mattresses, patio sets and grills. When it’s time to refresh a vacation rental or Airbnb, the old pieces have to go before the new ones show up, and usually between bookings.

Extreme Junk Removal is a family-owned, licensed and insured junk removal company from Palm Coast. For more than nine years we’ve hauled junk along the coast from St. Augustine to New Smyrna Beach, and our customers have left us 200+ Google reviews.

How it works

Three steps. That’s it.

  1. 1. Text a photo

    Snap a few photos of what needs to go and text them to 386-627-4071.

  2. 2. Get your price

    We look at the size and weight and text you back a price.

  3. 3. We haul it away

    Our crew shows up and everything goes into our 15-yard dump trailer.

What we haul from rentals

Built around your booking calendar

Text us photos and the dates you’re working with, and we’ll find a time that fits your turnover. It often works best to plan the haul-away around the new furniture delivery, so the unit isn’t empty for long.

Owners who live out of town

Lots of rental owners don’t live here. Text us photos from wherever you are and tell us how the crew gets in, whether that’s a lockbox code, your cleaner or your property manager.

Old couch and mattress at the curb before, and the empty curb after haul-away from a rental
Before and after: an old couch and mattress, gone from the curb.

Condos, elevators and beach parking

Oceanfront condos and beach streets can be tight. Tell us about elevators, stairs, loading zones and parking rules when you text, so we can plan where the trailer goes.

Where we work

We haul from vacation rentals all along the coast: Flagler Beach, Palm Coast and the Hammock, St. Augustine and St. Augustine Beach, Ormond Beach, Daytona Beach and Daytona Beach Shores, Port Orange and New Smyrna Beach.

Managing more than one property? See our property management cleanouts. For everything else we haul, see our junk removal services page or go back to the home page.

Starting prices

  • $125minimum
  • $225quarter load
  • $345half load
  • $595full 15-yard trailer load

Every job goes into our 15-yard dump trailer.

Text us photos for a quote

Take pictures of what’s going and text them to us with your turnover dates.

We’re open 7 AM to 9 PM every day, Sundays included.

Service areas:Palm CoastSt. AugustineOrmond BeachDaytona BeachPort OrangeNew Smyrna BeachFlagler BeachBunnellEdgewatermore nearby towns

Frequently asked questions

Can you haul furniture between guest stays?

Yes. Text us photos and your turnover dates and we’ll find a time that fits.

I live out of state. Can you still do the job?

Yes. Text photos from wherever you are and let us know how the crew gets in, like a lockbox code, your cleaner or your property manager.

Can you work with my property manager?

Yes. Owners and property managers can both book with us.

Can you get furniture out of an oceanfront condo?

Yes. Tell us about the elevator, stairs and parking when you text, so we can plan the job.

How much does it cost?

Our starting prices are $125 minimum, $225 for a quarter load, $345 for a half load and $595 for a full 15-yard trailer load.

Ready when you are

Text a photo. Get a price. Watch it go.

We’re open 7 AM to 9 PM every day, Sundays included.

200+ Google reviews

Family-owned, licensed & insured, 9+ years.

Leave us a review on Google