Junk removal · Palm Coast, FL
Estate Cleanouts
Family-owned, licensed & insured junk removal. Text a photo, get your price.
200+ Google reviews

- 200+ Google reviews
- Licensed & Insured
- Family‑Owned
- 9+ Years
- 7 AM–9 PM Every Day
Clearing out a loved one’s home is one of the hardest jobs a family takes on. There’s the grief, the memories in every drawer, and a whole house of belongings to deal with, sometimes from hundreds of miles away.
We’re a family business, and we treat every estate cleanout the way we’d want our own family’s home treated. Extreme Junk Removal is licensed and insured, has been in business for more than nine years, and has 200+ Google reviews.
How it works
Three steps. That’s it.
1. Text a photo
Snap a few photos of what needs to go and text them to 386-627-4071.
2. Get your price
We look at the size and weight and text you back a price.
3. We haul it away
Our crew shows up and everything goes into our 15-yard dump trailer.
How we handle an estate cleanout
You set the pace. Want to walk through first and pull out keepsakes? Take your time. We’ll work around the things you’re keeping.
We haul it all. Furniture, beds, appliances, boxes, closets and the garage (see garage cleanouts). Our 15-yard dump trailer holds a lot, so a whole house often takes fewer trips than you’d think.
Whole house or just part. Some families need everything gone so the house can be sold. Others just need the leftovers cleared after relatives take what they want. Either way works.
Common estate cleanout situations
- A parent moving into assisted living or in with family
- Clearing a home after a loved one passes
- Getting a house ready to list. Realtors, see our property management and realtor cleanouts
- Snowbird or second homes when the owners can’t travel down

Out-of-town family?
If your parent’s home is here in Palm Coast, Ormond Beach or St. Augustine and you live out of state, text us photos or have a neighbor or realtor send them, and we’ll work out the plan with you by phone.
Estate Cleanouts Near You
We handle estate cleanouts patiently and respectfully in all nine towns below, and we work with family who live out of town.
Palm Coast
Longtime retirees’ homes, cleared at your pace, even if family lives out of state.
Flagler Beach
Beach cottages that have been in the family for generations.
St. Augustine
Historic homes in Lincolnville and downtown, with care for old floors.
New Smyrna Beach
Riverfront and beach homes held by one family for decades.
Edgewater
Downsizing in Edgewater Landing, Hacienda del Rio and Florida Shores.
We’re based in Palm Coast, FL, and open 7 AM to 9 PM every day. Text photos to 386-627-4071 for a price.
Starting prices
- $125minimum
- $225quarter load
- $345half load
- $595full 15-yard trailer load
Every job goes into our 15-yard dump trailer.
Larger homes may take more than one load. Photos help us quote it.
Text us photos for a quote
We’re open 7 AM to 9 PM every day, Sundays included.
Service areas:Palm CoastSt. AugustineOrmond BeachDaytona BeachPort OrangeNew Smyrna BeachFlagler BeachEdgewatermore nearby towns
Frequently asked questions
Can we keep some items and have you take the rest?
Absolutely. Just show us or label what stays.
We live out of state. Can you still help?
Yes. Text us photos, or have a neighbor or realtor send them, and we’ll plan the job with you by text and phone.
How much does an estate cleanout cost?
It depends on the size of the home. Starting-at prices are $125 minimum, $225 quarter load, $345 half load and $595 full 15-yard trailer load.
Where do you do estate cleanouts?
Palm Coast, St. Augustine, Ormond Beach, Daytona Beach, Port Orange, New Smyrna Beach and nearby communities.
Ready when you are
Text a photo. Get a price. Watch it go.
We’re open 7 AM to 9 PM every day, Sundays included.
Family-owned, licensed & insured, 9+ years.
Leave us a review on Google