Extreme Junk Removal LLC

Junk removal · Palm Coast, FL

Junk Removal Questions & Answers

Family-owned, licensed & insured junk removal. Text a photo, get your price.

200+ Google reviews

Curbside pile of old TVs and furniture before, and a clean driveway after a junk removal job, serving Palm Coast to New Smyrna Beach
Before and after: a driveway junk pile, gone.
  • 200+ Google reviews
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Family‑Owned
  • 9+ Years
  • 7 AM–9 PM Every Day

Here are straight answers to the questions people ask us most. Don’t see yours? Text or call us at 386-627-4071.

Extreme Junk Removal is a family-owned, licensed and insured junk removal company based in Palm Coast. For more than nine years we’ve hauled junk from St. Augustine to New Smyrna Beach, and our customers have left us 200+ Google reviews. Learn more about us.

How it works

Three steps. That’s it.

  1. 1. Text a photo

    Snap a few photos of what needs to go and text them to 386-627-4071.

  2. 2. Get your price

    We look at the size and weight and text you back a price.

  3. 3. We haul it away

    Our crew shows up and everything goes into our 15-yard dump trailer.

Quick links

Or go back to the home page.

Starting prices

  • $125minimum
  • $225quarter load
  • $345half load
  • $595full 15-yard trailer load

Every job goes into our 15-yard dump trailer.

Text us photos for a quote

The quickest way to get a price is to text us a few pictures of what’s going.

We’re open 7 AM to 9 PM every day, Sundays included.

Service areas:Palm CoastSt. AugustineOrmond BeachDaytona BeachPort OrangeNew Smyrna BeachFlagler BeachBunnellEdgewatermore nearby towns

Frequently asked questions

How much does junk removal cost?

Our starting prices are $125 minimum, $225 for a quarter load, $345 for a half load and $595 for a full load of our 15-yard dump trailer. Heavy items like hot tubs, pianos and pool tables are priced by photo.

How do I get a quote?

Text photos of everything that’s going to 386-627-4071. Jake looks them over and sends you a price.

How fast do you get back to me?

We usually get back to you within 24 to 48 hours.

What are your hours?

We’re open 7 AM to 9 PM every day, Sundays included.

What towns do you serve?

We serve Palm Coast, Flagler Beach, Bunnell, St. Augustine, Ormond Beach, Daytona Beach, Port Orange, New Smyrna Beach and Edgewater, plus nearby communities. Text us your address if you’re not sure.

What do you haul?

Furniture, mattresses, appliances, hot tubs, pianos, pool tables, old sheds, decks and fences (we tear those down too), old carpet, yard debris, construction debris, and full house, garage, estate and storage unit cleanouts.

What won’t you haul?

We don’t haul paint, chemicals, oils, fuel, propane tanks or anything hazardous. We also don’t do biohazard, mold or pest cleanup.

Do you leave a dumpster or trailer at my house?

No. Our crew comes out with the truck and our 15-yard dump trailer, gets everything in and hauls it away on the same visit.

Does my junk need to be at the curb?

No. It can be inside the house, upstairs, in the garage or in the backyard. Tell us where it is when you text your photos.

Do you tear down sheds, decks, fences or playsets?

Yes. We tear down old sheds, decks, fences, hot tubs, playsets, swing sets and trampolines, tear out old carpet and pad, and haul every piece away. Text photos for a quote.

Do you haul pool tables?

Yes. Our crew breaks down slate pool tables on site and hauls every piece away, slate included.

Do you haul old tube TVs?

Yes. Old tube TVs are fine, along with flat screens and other electronics.

Are you licensed and insured?

Yes. Extreme Junk Removal is licensed and insured.

Who will I be talking to?

The family that runs the business, not a call center. Jake Jeckovich owns and runs Extreme Junk Removal.

Do you work with businesses and property managers?

Yes. We work with property managers, landlords, realtors, offices and contractors. See commercial junk removal and property management cleanouts.

Do you work on Sundays?

Yes. We’re open every day, Sundays included.

Ready when you are

Text a photo. Get a price. Watch it go.

We’re open 7 AM to 9 PM every day, Sundays included.

200+ Google reviews

Family-owned, licensed & insured, 9+ years.

Leave us a review on Google