Extreme Junk Removal LLC

Junk removal · Palm Coast, FL

Yard Debris & Storm Debris Removal

Family-owned, licensed & insured junk removal. Text a photo, get your price.

200+ Google reviews

Curbside pile of wood and yard debris before, and the clean curb after yard debris removal, serving Palm Coast to New Smyrna Beach
Before and after: a curbside debris pile, gone.
  • 200+ Google reviews
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Family‑Owned
  • 9+ Years
  • 7 AM–9 PM Every Day

In Florida, the yard never stops growing. Palm fronds drop all year, oaks shed limbs, and one good summer storm can bury the lawn in branches. Then there’s hurricane season.

Extreme Junk Removal hauls away yard debris and storm debris from Palm Coast to New Smyrna Beach. We’re family-owned, licensed and insured, with more than nine years in business and 200+ Google reviews. Our 15-yard dump trailer holds a lot of brush in one trip.

How it works

Three steps. That’s it.

  1. 1. Text a photo

    Snap a few photos of what needs to go and text them to 386-627-4071.

  2. 2. Get your price

    We look at the size and weight and text you back a price.

  3. 3. We haul it away

    Our crew shows up and everything goes into our 15-yard dump trailer.

Yard debris we haul

  • Tree limbs and branches
  • Palm fronds and palm boots
  • Brush, shrubs and hedge trimmings
  • Leaves and pine straw piles
  • Old landscape timbers, fencing and edging
  • Dead potted plants and planters
  • Downed limbs and debris after a storm

After a storm

After a hurricane or tropical storm comes through Flagler, St. Johns or Volusia County, curbs fill up fast and waiting for the county pickup can take a while. We haul it away in our 15-yard dump trailer. Along with branches, we can haul storm-damaged furniture, fencing, carpet and drywall. See our construction debris removal page for the inside-the-house mess.

If a storm wrecked your shed, deck or fence, we tear down what’s left and haul it away. See shed removal, deck removal and fence removal. Clearing the backyard for good? We also do hot tub removal.

Extreme Junk Removal dump trailer loaded with yard debris in a backyard
Our 15-yard dump trailer in a backyard, loaded with yard debris.

HOA-friendly cleanup

A lot of communities in our area have HOA rules about how long a yard waste pile can sit at the curb. We haul it away and don’t leave a pile or a dumpster behind.

Yard Debris Removal Near You

Branches, palm fronds and brush piles, hauled away in all nine towns we serve from our base in Palm Coast, FL.

Palm Coast

Palm fronds, brush and limbs from Palm Coast yards, with no pile left at the curb.

Junk removal in Palm Coast →

Flagler Beach

Sea grape trimmings, palm fronds and storm debris beachside.

Junk removal in Flagler Beach →

Bunnell

Land-clearing piles and brush on big Bunnell lots.

Junk removal in Bunnell →

St. Augustine

Live oak limbs and brush from St. Augustine yards old and new.

Junk removal in St. Augustine →

Ormond Beach

Limbs from Ormond’s oak canopy and palm fronds all year.

Junk removal in Ormond Beach →

Daytona Beach

Yard cleanups for rentals and homes from Holly Hill to LPGA.

Junk removal in Daytona Beach →

Port Orange

Branches and brush from Port Orange backyards and cul-de-sacs.

Junk removal in Port Orange →

New Smyrna Beach

Palm fronds and storm limbs from beachside and mainland yards.

Junk removal in New Smyrna Beach →

Edgewater

Brush piles and palm fronds across Florida Shores lots.

Junk removal in Edgewater →

We’re based in Palm Coast, FL, and open 7 AM to 9 PM every day. Text photos to 386-627-4071 for a price.

Starting prices

  • $125minimum
  • $225quarter load
  • $345half load
  • $595full 15-yard trailer load

Every job goes into our 15-yard dump trailer.

Frequently asked questions

Do I need to bundle or bag the branches?

No. Loose branches, fronds and brush are fine. Just text us a photo of the pile.

Can you haul old fencing and landscape timbers too?

Yes. Old fence panels, landscape timbers, edging and planters can go in the same load as your brush.

Can you help after a hurricane?

Yes. Text photos of the debris pile and we’ll quote it. Our 15-yard dump trailer handles big storm piles.

How much does yard debris removal cost?

Starting-at prices are $125 minimum, $225 for a quarter load, $345 for a half load and $595 for a full 15-yard trailer load.

Ready when you are

Text a photo. Get a price. Watch it go.

We’re open 7 AM to 9 PM every day, Sundays included.

200+ Google reviews

Family-owned, licensed & insured, 9+ years.

Leave us a review on Google