Serving Edgewater, FL
Junk Removal in Edgewater, FL
Family-owned junk removal in Edgewater. Text a photo, get your price.
200+ Google reviews

- 200+ Google reviews
- Licensed & Insured
- Family‑Owned
- 9+ Years
- 7 AM–9 PM Every Day
Edgewater sits on the Indian River just south of New Smyrna Beach, and our crew hauls junk there from the Florida Shores streets to the homes along Riverside Drive. From garages and sunrooms to sheds, yards and whole houses, we haul it all away.
Extreme Junk Removal is family-owned, licensed and insured. When you call or text, you’re talking to the family that runs the business, not a call center. We’ve been hauling junk for more than nine years, and our customers have left us 200+ Google reviews.
How it works
Three steps. That’s it.
1. Text a photo
Snap a few photos of what needs to go and text them to 386-627-4071.
2. Get your price
We look at the size and weight and text you back a price.
3. We haul it away
Our crew shows up and everything goes into our 15-yard dump trailer.
All over Edgewater
- Florida Shores, the big grid of single-story homes west of US 1, on both sides of Indian River Boulevard (SR 442)
- Riverside Drive and the riverfront, from the older homes near the river down toward Menard-May Park
- 55+ communities like Edgewater Landing and Hacienda del Rio
- Newer neighborhoods off SR 442 toward I-95
- Next door, in New Smyrna Beach and Port Orange
The jobs we see most in Edgewater
Garages and sheds. Plenty of Florida Shores lots have room for a garage, a shed and a boat, which means plenty of room for stuff to pile up. See garage cleanouts and shed removal.
Downsizing and estate cleanouts. Moving to a smaller place, or clearing out a parent’s home in one of the 55+ communities? We go at your pace. See estate cleanouts and move-out cleanouts.
Sunrooms and screened porches. Old patio sets, wicker furniture and boxes. See furniture removal.
Yard and storm debris. Branches, palm fronds and brush piles, plus wet carpet and ruined furniture after a storm. See yard debris removal and hurricane debris removal.
Appliances and single items. An old fridge, washer, water heater or one couch. See appliance removal and single item pickup.
Nothing left in your driveway
We don’t drop off a dumpster and leave it for a week. Our crew comes out with the truck and our 15-yard dump trailer, gets everything in, and it leaves with us on the same visit.
For everything we haul, see our junk removal services page or go back to the home page.

Junk Removal Services in Edgewater
These are the services we bring to Edgewater, from Florida Shores to the homes along Riverside Drive. Tap a card for the details.
Shed Removal & Teardown in Edgewater
Florida Shores lots west of US 1 often have a garage, a boat and a shed out back. When that shed rots or rusts, we tear down the shed and haul every piece away.
Hot Tub Removal & Teardown in Edgewater
Edgewater hot tubs often sit on a back patio or in a screened porch off the sunroom. We tear down the old spa and haul away every piece.
Deck Removal & Teardown in Edgewater
Homes along Riverside Drive face the Indian River, and their decks take the brunt of the weather. We tear down rotted decks and haul the boards and railings away.
Fence Removal & Teardown in Edgewater
Florida Shores is a grid of fenced backyards, and a lot of those fences are past saving. We tear down old fencing and haul every panel away.
Carpet Tear-Out & Removal in Edgewater
Downsizing out of an Edgewater home or getting one ready to sell? We tear out old carpet and pad and haul it away before the house hits the market.
Playset & Trampoline Removal in Edgewater
Out by SR 442, the newer Edgewater subdivisions have their share of backyard trampolines and swing sets. Once the kids are done, we tear down the trampolines and swing sets and haul every piece away.
Pool Table Removal in Edgewater
Retirees downsizing out of Edgewater homes rarely bring the pool table along. We haul it away, slate tables included.
Furniture Removal in Edgewater
Sunrooms and screened porches in Edgewater fill up with old patio sets, wicker furniture and recliners. We haul them away, one piece or a whole room.
Appliance Removal in Edgewater
An old fridge in the garage or a water heater that finally quit? We haul appliances from Florida Shores homes and riverfront houses all over Edgewater.
Mattress Removal in Edgewater
Clearing out a guest room or a rental in Edgewater, or moving a parent into a smaller place? We haul old mattresses and box springs away.
Hurricane & Storm Debris Removal in Edgewater
Edgewater sits low along the Indian River, and tropical storms bring flooding and downed limbs. After a storm, we haul waterlogged furniture, wet carpet and yard debris away.
Estate Cleanouts in Edgewater
Edgewater’s 55+ communities, like Edgewater Landing and Hacienda del Rio, see a lot of downsizing and estate cleanouts. We work patiently, at your family’s pace.
Garage Cleanouts in Edgewater
Florida Shores garages pull double duty as boat shop, workshop and storage. We clear out the old tools, boxes and fishing gear and haul it all away.
Foreclosure Cleanouts in Edgewater
Bank-owned and post-eviction homes in Edgewater, from Florida Shores to the newer SR 442 neighborhoods, get cleared out quickly so investors can move ahead.
Need something not listed here? See all of our junk removal services, or text photos to 386-627-4071. We’re open 7 AM to 9 PM every day.
Simple starting prices
- $125minimum (single items and small loads)
- $225quarter load
- $345half load
- $595full load of our 15-yard dump trailer
Every job goes into our 15-yard dump trailer.
See how pricing works on our junk removal prices page.
Text us photos for a quote
The quickest way to get a price is to snap a few pictures and text them to us. Jake will take a look and get back to you with a quote.
We’re open 7 AM to 9 PM every day, Sundays included.
Nearby areas we also serve
New Smyrna BeachPort OrangeDaytona BeachOrmond BeachPalm CoastFlagler BeachBunnellSt. Augustineplus the rest of ourservice areas
Frequently asked questions
Do you serve Edgewater?
Yes. We haul junk all over Edgewater, from Florida Shores to the riverfront, and in New Smyrna Beach right next door.
Can you work in a gated 55+ community?
Yes. Let us know the gate or community rules when you text, and we’ll plan around them.
Do you leave a dumpster at my house?
No. Our crew comes out, gets everything into our trailer and hauls it away on the same visit.
What does it cost?
Our starting prices are $125 minimum, $225 for a quarter load, $345 for a half load and $595 for a full 15-yard trailer load.
What hours are you open?
We’re open 7 AM to 9 PM every day, Sundays included, and we usually get back to you within 24 to 48 hours.
Ready when you are
Text a photo. Get a price. Watch it go.
We’re open 7 AM to 9 PM every day, Sundays included.
Family-owned, licensed & insured, 9+ years.
Leave us a review on Google